• 湖北123家企业携荆楚精品粮油亮相福州 2019-01-15
  • CNI_logo_greenbluelasermanufacturer

    Changchun New Industries Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd.
    Lasers, Optics & Photonics

    Products
    Lasers
    Spectrum Analyzers
    Laser Application Systems
    Laser Measurement Tools
    Laser Marking
    Fiber-Coupled Lasers & LEDs
    Optics & Coatings
    Laboratory Instruments
    Components & Accessories
     
    Components & Accessories
    Laser Diode
    Laser Optics
    Optical Fiber
    Beam Expander
    AOM and Shutter
    Multi-function Optical System
    Variable Attenuator
    Laser Goggles

    <<More

     
    Customer Service
    TTL or Analog Modulation
    Fiber Coupling
    Coating Service
    Laser Marking Service
    Customized Products
     
    Contact CNI
    Tel: +86-431-85603799 / 89216078
    Fax:    +86-431-87020258
    E-mail:  [email protected]
    国内: 0431-87020257 / 89216068
     

    Laser Diode

     
    CNI provides laser diodes with free space and fiber coupling option from 405-1550 nm wavelength range. The free space laser diode can be divided in to single mode and multimode. The fiber coupled laser diode can be divided into SM, PM, MM pigtailed and high power laser diode module. The small emitting aperture, combined with low beam divergence, make these devices the highest-brightness family of CW laser diodes available in the industry.

     Free Space Laser Diode

     

          Single Mode/ Multimode Laser Diode

    • Wavelength range 405-1550 nm 
    • Output power range 5mW-10W
    • Fabry Perot (FP) laser cavity
    • Low capacitance
       
     

     Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Module

     

            High Power Laser Diode Module

    • Wavelength range 635-1064 nm
    • High output power up to [email protected] 808 nm
    • Are designed for fiber laser, solid state laser pumping, direct diode material processing, surgical lasers and medical therapeutics

          SM/ PM/ MM Pigtailed Laser Diode

    • Wavelength range 405-1550 nm
    • Output power range 1-5000mW
    • Fiber coupled Fabry Perot (FP) laser diodes
    • Optional FC/PC or FC/ APC connector
    • Distributed feedback (DFB)

    Addr: No.888 Jinhu Road High-tech Zone,Changchun 130103, P.R.China
    Domestic Tel:  0431-87020257   International Tel: +86-431-85603799   Fax:+86-431-87020258